Here's 432 N Union St in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,048
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.84
Acres
$390,900
Assessed Value
432 N Union St
Westfield, IN 46074
Last seen on the market
Sold for $286,250 in June 2015.
List vs sold
$299,000 listed → $286,250 sold (−$12,750)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,512
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$390,900
Land Value
$139,500
36% of total
Improvement Value
$251,400
64% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026