Ackee
New search

420 Elite Street, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 420 Elite Street in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 35 · 34 more loading.

Front exterior at 420 Elite Street, Westfield, INSold — 420 Elite Street, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$411,990$431,990

SoldNew construction
Beds

4

Baths

4

Sq ft

2,310

Built

2025

Acres

0.03

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.3% below list in 106 days
  • New construction
  • TOWNES AT GRAND PARK VILLAGE subdivision

From the listing

New Construction by Fischer Homes in the brand new community of the Townes at Grand Park Village, featuring the Tustin plan. This desirable, low maintenance townhome offers an island kitchen, lots of cabinet space and quartz countertops, open to both the living/dining room and spacious family room, which has walk out access to the back deck. Upstairs owners suite with attached private bath and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, hall bath and convenient third floor laundry room complete the upstairs. Main level offers 4th bedroom with full bath. Attached two car garage.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Breakfast BarKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$390,300

Land Value

$125,000

Land$125,000

32% of total

Improvement Value

$265,300

Improvements$265,300

68% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$395,990

-$36,000 below list (-8.3%)

Closed
Feb 24, 2026
Listed at
$431,990
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
106 days

Price history

  1. Sold$395,990

    Feb 24, 2026

  2. Price reduced$431,990 → $411,990

    Nov 3, 2025

  3. Listedat $431,990

    Oct 9, 2025

TOWNES AT GRAND PARK VILLAGE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$414,510
Median DOM
48 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1307 Trescott Drive

    $400,000

    1307 Trescott Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 801 Birch Street

    $450,000

    801 Birch Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 130 W Clear Lake Court

    $405,000

    130 W Clear Lake Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15147 Brownspring Drive

    $450,000

    15147 Brownspring Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$493KMedian $450K
$396K

A few places to dig deeper:

TOWNES AT GRAND PARK VILLAGE Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22067388

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m