Ackee
New search

4125 W 156th St, Zionsville, IN 46077

Here's 4125 W 156th St in Zionsville, IN 46077 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,149

Sq Ft

1922

Year Built

5.00

Acres

$659,000

Assessed Value

4125 W 156th St

Zionsville, IN 46077

Key things to know

  • 5-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$659,000

Land Value

$257,000

Land$257,000

39% of total

Improvement Value

$402,000

Improvements$402,000

61% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3528 Marketplace Court

    $1,653,000

    3528 Marketplace Court

    5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3809 Morgan Lane

    $595,000

    3809 Morgan Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 3,111 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6682 Amherst Way

    $420,000

    6682 Amherst Way

    4bd · 3ba · 3,018 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4365 Forres Avenue

    $700,000

    4365 Forres Avenue

    5bd · 4ba · 2,974 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 65 Bennington Drive

    $680,088

    65 Bennington Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 4,623 sqft

    Sold May 2026