Here's 412 Sonhatsett Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 51 · 50 more loading.
Sold — 412 Sonhatsett Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$399,500$400,000
3
2
1,914
1992
0.36
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Fantastic Westfield location! Beautiful brick ranch home with over 1900 sq.ft., fenced in yard on quiet cul de sac & walking distance to parks, Midland Trace Trail & Grand Junction Plaza* Easy drive to Grand Park & all it has to offer plus close to restaurants, wineries & shopping* This home boasts an updated kitchen w/ Merillat cabinetry, roll out drawers, wine frig, 2 cabinet pantries, large island, gorgeous granite counters, stainless appliances, skylight, hardwood floors & more* Spacious great room with cathedral ceiling & wood beam has a large window overlooking the front yard* Double sided wood burning fireplace located between the great room & office* Office boasts custom cabinets & desk area with window overlooking the serene backyard* The split floorplan has walk in closets in all bedrooms and overhead lights or fans* Primary suite features a double tray ceiling, 2 walk in closets & freshly painted private bath w/double vanity & skylight* Enjoy your outdoor living this Summer on your freshly painted deck , fenced yard for pets/kids/entertaining plus shed for additional storage* Geothermal system offers great savings + tax deduction* Pella windows & slider door* Water s…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$309,700
Land Value
$69,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$240,200
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$393,510
-$6,490 below list (-1.6%)
Jul 25, 2025
Jun 25, 2025
May 29, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.8% below median for similar nearby sales.