Here's 405 S East St in Arcadia, IN 46030 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
0.38
Acres
$101,300
Assessed Value
405 S East St
Arcadia, IN 46030
Last seen on the market
Sold for $58,000 in November 2023.
List vs sold
$58,000 listed → $58,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
15
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,533
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$101,300
Land Value
$66,100
65% of total
Improvement Value
$35,200
35% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$305,000
607 E South Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,920 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,100,000
18 Point Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,391 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
8424 E 256th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,171 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$320,000
402 E Main Street
3bd · 1ba · 2,386 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$306,000
603 W South Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
Sold Apr 2026