Here's 4048 Much Marcle Dr in Zionsville, IN 46077 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,684
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
$252,700
Assessed Value
4048 Much Marcle Dr
Zionsville, IN 46077
Last seen on the market
Sold for $145,000 in April 2011.
List vs sold
$169,500 listed → $145,000 sold (−$24,500)
Days on market
310
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,635
Type
Residential
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$252,700
Land Value
$84,800
34% of total
Improvement Value
$167,900
66% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$260,000
75 Dominion Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,253 sqft
Sold May 2026
$872,500
85 E Poplar Street
3bd · 4ba · 1,651 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
489 Beverly Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$282,500
354 Dominion Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,502 sqft
Sold May 2026
$365,000
10930 Morab Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,892 sqft
Sold May 2026