Ackee
New search

3982 Eldor Flower Drive, Zionsville, IN 46077

Here's 3982 Eldor Flower Drive in Zionsville, IN 46077. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 27 · 26 more loading.

Photo of 3982 Eldor Flower Drive, Zionsville, INSold — 3982 Eldor Flower Drive, Zionsville, IN 460771 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$259,900$299,500

Sold
Beds

2

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,378

Built

2005

Key things to know

  • Sold 15% below list in 95 days
  • Townes At Weston Pointe subdivision

From the listing

CRYSTAL CLEAN! UPDATED APPLIANCES! Spacious living is what you'll immediately notice when walking into this ranch townhome. The Large GR has 11ft ceilings w/plenty of windows for bright sunshine. A Large Master Bedroom w/vaulted ceiling is tucked privately into a corner w/adjoining master bath and large Walk-in Closet. Just off the main entry is the second BR. Covered front porch, and a "room to work" laundry room round out this desirable rental. Plenty of storage!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarPaddle FanBath Sinks Double MainHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for Data

Exterior

Sprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$234,300

Land Value

$84,800

Land$84,800

36% of total

Improvement Value

$149,500

Improvements$149,500

64% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$4,346

This home has sold:

Sold

$255,000

-$44,500 below list (-14.9%)

Closed
Jul 29, 2024
Listed at
$299,500
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
95 days

Price history

  1. Sold$255,000

    Jul 29, 2024

  2. Price reduced$264,900 → $259,900

    Jun 17, 2024

  3. Listedat $299,500

    Apr 3, 2024

Townes At Weston Pointe · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$283,500
Median DOM
50 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 75 Dominion Drive

    $260,000

    75 Dominion Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,253 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 27 Dapple Court

    $270,000

    27 Dapple Court

    2bd · 2ba · 1,090 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 85 E Poplar Street

    $872,500

    85 E Poplar Street

    3bd · 4ba · 1,651 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 486 Beverly Drive

    $350,000

    486 Beverly Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,000 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 489 Beverly Drive

    $390,000

    489 Beverly Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$873KMedian $350K
$255K

A few places to dig deeper:

Townes At Weston Pointe Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 21972085

Explore homes in Zionsville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Zionsville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Zionsville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Zionsville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Zionsville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Zionsville

By price

  • Zionsville homes under $500k
  • Zionsville homes $500k – $750k
  • Zionsville homes $750k – $1m
  • Zionsville homes $1m – $2m
  • Zionsville homes over $2m

By feature

  • Zionsville homes with a pool