Here's 3896 Sheffield Park Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
27 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 3896 Sheffield Park Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 27Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$492,000
4
3
3,118
2018
0.26
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeAI-curated highlights
Pending — 3896 Sheffield Park Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Modern kitchen with large island and stainless steel appliances."
Pending — 3896 Sheffield Park Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Spa-like primary bath with dual vanity and modern finishes."
Pending — 3896 Sheffield Park Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Spacious primary bedroom with ensuite and walk-in closet."
Pending — 3896 Sheffield Park Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright, spacious open living area with quality flooring."
Pending — 3896 Sheffield Park Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Spacious family room with fireplace and open kitchen layout."
Pending — 3896 Sheffield Park Way, Westfield, IN 46074"New construction home with two-car garage and curb appeal."
11 rooms · 27 photos
About this home
Recently updated 2018 home in Sheffield Park with fresh paint, new flooring, island kitchen, and fenced backyard. Move-in ready with 100-day warranty.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$437,400
Land Value
$87,800
20% of total
Improvement Value
$349,600
80% of total
May 12, 2026
Apr 14, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.3% above median for similar nearby sales.