Here's 3851 Tartan Trail in Whitestown, IN 46075. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 70 · 69 more loading.
Recently Sold — 3851 Tartan Trail, Whitestown, IN 460751 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$415,000
5
3
3,050
2007
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Must See this Move in Ready 5 Bedroom 2.5 Bath 2 Story home with a 3 Car Garage**Over 3000 Square Feet in desirable Walker Farms***Living room with Gas Heater, open floor plan and Dining Room**Updated Gourmet Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash and Soft Close Cabinets, Custom sink***Granite counters, Center Island, Pantry, plus Coffee bar and wine fridge***Main level also includes Family Room with wood burning fireplace, Office with shelving, Updated Half bath with High vanity, and Mud Room***Leading upstairs is a beautifully painted accent wall**Master Suite with walk in closet, double sinks, garden tub**All 5 Bedrooms have a ceiling fan, and ample closet space**Laundry room with built in shelving is conveniently located upstairs**Patio doors from the Kitchen lead to Gazebo covered Patio, Firepit, Large Corner Lot with Irrigation system**Neighborhood amenities include Pool, Walking Trails, park/playground, basketball court***
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
This home has sold:
Sold
$407,500
-$7,500 below list (-1.8%)
May 8, 2026
Mar 7, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$415,000
6680 Park Grove Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,658 sqft
Sold May 2026
$566,000
6032 Dugan Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$452,000
2162 Bauer Creek Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$482,900
2562 Maricopa Boulevard
5bd · 4ba · 3,388 sqft
Sold May 2026
$442,000
5816 Summertree Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.8% below median for similar nearby sales.