Here's 3845 Stratfield Way in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,516
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$513,100
Assessed Value
3845 Stratfield Way
Westfield, IN 46074
VILLAGES OF OAK MANOR · Section 2C
Last seen on the market
Sold for $472,624 in December 2021.
List vs sold
$472,624 listed → $472,624 sold (+$0)
Days on market
55
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,733
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2C

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$513,100
Land Value
$95,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$418,100
81% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026