Here's 3687 Thomas Jefferson Court in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 47 · 46 more loading.
Sold — 3687 Thomas Jefferson Court, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$457,749$457,649
3
2
2,047
2024
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to the Hudson, a beautifully crafted open-concept ranch home with 2,047 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Inside, you'll find 3 comfortable bedrooms, 2 baths, and soaring 9 foot ceilings that create a light and airy feel. The spacious kitchen, with elegant quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, flows into a cozy living area centered around a contemporary electric fireplace. Outside, unwind in a serene large yard across from the pool and clubhouse. Every Olthof home is backed by a 10-year structural warranty, a 4-year roof workmanship warranty, low E-windows, and unmatched customer care, giving you peace of mind in every detail. Touch Points: 3 bed, 2 bath, 2.5 car garage, Sunroom, Stainless Steel GE Appliances, 42" oversized cabinets, 9 ft ceilings, Large yard, Quartz countertops.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$404,100
Land Value
$97,600
24% of total
Improvement Value
$306,500
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$450,000
-$7,649 below list (-1.7%)
Sep 15, 2025
Mar 10, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.