Here's 358 Pintail Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,711
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.30
Acres
$486,600
Assessed Value
358 Pintail Ct
Carmel, IN 46032
SPRING LAKE ESTATES
Last seen on the market
Sold for $568,000 in September 2024.
List vs sold
$610,800 listed → $568,000 sold (−$42,800)
Days on market
81
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,241
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$486,600
Land Value
$112,600
23% of total
Improvement Value
$374,000
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026