Ackee
New search

300 Mallard Ct, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 300 Mallard Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,215

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.43

Acres

$969,700

Assessed Value

300 Mallard Ct

Carmel, IN 46032

SPRING LAKE ESTATES

A few places to dig deeper:

SPRING LAKE ESTATES Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$969,700

Land Value

$122,100

Land$122,100

13% of total

Improvement Value

$847,600

Improvements$847,600

87% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    $1,300,000

    2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026