Here's 356 Westlea Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,000
Sq Ft
1959
Year Built
$236,400
Assessed Value
356 Westlea Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
NEWBY'S WESTFIELD HEIGHTS · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $256,000 in July 2024.
List vs sold
$262,000 listed → $256,000 sold (−$6,000)
Days on market
32
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,040
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$236,400
Land Value
$61,200
26% of total
Improvement Value
$175,200
74% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026