Here's 3528 Hintocks Cir in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
12,387
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
1.27
Acres
$2,136,700
Assessed Value
3528 Hintocks Cir
Carmel, IN 46032
BRIDLEBOURNE · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,600,000 in December 2018.
List vs sold
$1,850,000 listed → $1,600,000 sold (−$250,000)
Days on market
413
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
9
Sqft at sale
7,493
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$2,136,700
Land Value
$379,600
18% of total
Improvement Value
$1,757,100
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,850,000
3463 Sedgemoor Circle
7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,385,000
3516 Hintocks Circle
5bd · 7ba · 9,176 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$3,559,000
421 Springwood Drive
5bd · 8ba · 10,245 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$3,200,000
1105 W 136th Street
6bd · 9ba · 10,151 sqft
Sold Sep 2024
$3,200,000
1717 Beaufain Street
6bd · 8ba · 9,232 sqft
Sold Mar 2026