Ackee
New search

10923 Sedgemoor Cir, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 10923 Sedgemoor Cir in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,526

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

1.32

Acres

$1,113,400

Assessed Value

10923 Sedgemoor Cir

Carmel, IN 46032

BRIDLEBOURNE · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $975,000 in June 2020.

List vs sold

$1,250,000 listed → $975,000 sold (−$275,000)

Days on market

339

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

8

Sqft at sale

9,303

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 22% below list in 339 days
  • 4-car garage
  • 1.32-acre lot

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,113,400

Land Value

$381,500

Land$381,500

34% of total

Improvement Value

$731,900

Improvements$731,900

66% of total

BRIDLEBOURNE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$2,850,000
Median DOM
15 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    $1,300,000

    2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026