Here's 3496 Yancey Pl in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
7,322
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.30
Acres
$1,075,800
Assessed Value
3496 Yancey Pl
Carmel, IN 46074
ASHMOOR SUBDIVISION
Last seen on the market
Sold for $846,000 in May 2020.
List vs sold
$840,000 listed → $846,000 sold (+$6,000)
Days on market
70
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
6,954
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,075,800
Land Value
$203,700
19% of total
Improvement Value
$872,100
81% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$4,085,000
1445 Chatham Rdg Court
6bd · 6ba · 7,325 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,525,000
720 Chatham Hills Boulevard
4bd · 4ba · 5,714 sqft
Sold May 2026
$925,000
16823 Cobbs Place
6bd · 6ba · 5,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026