Here's 13048 Rosendale Dr in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,355
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$1,043,300
Assessed Value
13048 Rosendale Dr
Carmel, IN 46074
ASHMOOR SUBDIVISION
Last seen on the market
Sold for $638,000 in March 2017.
List vs sold
$699,995 listed → $638,000 sold (−$61,995)
Days on market
294
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
4,141
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,043,300
Land Value
$214,400
21% of total
Improvement Value
$828,900
79% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026