Here's 3400 Shady Lake Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,137
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$824,200
Assessed Value
3400 Shady Lake Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
LAKES AT SHADY NOOK · Section 1B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $892,000 in July 2023.
List vs sold
$899,900 listed → $892,000 sold (−$7,900)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
5,137
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$824,200
Land Value
$105,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$719,200
87% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026