Ackee
New search

18153 Birdview Court, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 18153 Birdview Court in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 66 · 65 more loading.

Front exterior at 18153 Birdview Court, Westfield, INSold — 18153 Birdview Court, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$750,000$794,500

Sold
Beds

5

Baths

5

Sq ft

4,040

Built

2021

Acres

0.29

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.2% below list in 60 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (960 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • The Lakes At Shady Nook subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this stunning and truly immaculate home built by David Weekley Homes in the highly sought-after Lakes at Shady Nook neighborhood. Featuring an open floor plan with main and upper level 10' ceilings, the warm and inviting entry and study welcome you, and long sight lines draw you in to the expansive great room, dining room, and kitchen - perfect for gatherings and entertaining. Thoughtful upgrades throughout, including solid core doors, 5 1/2" baseboards, crown moulding and chair rail in dining room, and high level carpet in all bedrooms and lower level, create a beautiful custom aesthetic. Owner's Retreat is extended for a luxurious spaciousness, and Owner's Bath features a super shower and gleaming granite countertops. Custom California Closets system in Owner's walk-in closet and linen closet, and the attached laundry room make for incredible convenience. Main level guest bedroom and full bath on main level. The loft has hardwood floor, and three additional bedrooms and two full baths (one is a Jack & Jill!) complete the upper level. The finished lower level features 9'ceilings, a spacious rec room area, full bath, wet bar rough-in behind the wall, and ample storage. …

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Sprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$732,500

Land Value

$104,900

Land$104,900

14% of total

Improvement Value

$627,600

Improvements$627,600

86% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$7,550
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$745,000

-$49,500 below list (-6.2%)

Closed
Oct 22, 2025
Listed at
$794,500
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
60 days

Price history

  1. Sold$745,000

    Oct 22, 2025

  2. Price reduced$775,000 → $750,000

    Sep 2, 2025

  3. Listedat $794,500

    Jul 24, 2025

The Lakes At Shady Nook · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$860,000
Median DOM
3 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.8% above median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$800KMedian $725K
$745K

A few places to dig deeper:

The Lakes At Shady Nook Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22051757

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m