Here's 3045 Tiffany Ct in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,690
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
0.14
Acres
$348,400
Assessed Value
3045 Tiffany Ct
Carmel, IN 46033
WATERFORD
Last seen on the market
Sold for $265,000 in October 2018.
List vs sold
$274,500 listed → $265,000 sold (−$9,500)
Days on market
48
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,691
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$348,400
Land Value
$106,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$242,400
70% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
14649 Meadowcreek Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026