Here's 3035 W Morse Dr in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,384
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$470,700
Assessed Value
3035 W Morse Dr
Cicero, IN 46034
MORSE LANDING WEST · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $310,000 in September 2013.
List vs sold
$36,900 listed → $310,000 sold (+$273,100)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,980
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$470,700
Land Value
$46,300
10% of total
Improvement Value
$424,400
90% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,000,000
6680 Napa Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,406 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$895,000
1055 Bear Cub Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,104 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,015,000
1105 Cape Coral Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,598 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$1,000,000
600 Lakeview Lane
3bd · 3ba · 3,517 sqft
Sold Feb 2026