Ackee
New search

3029 E 161st St, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 3029 E 161st St in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

9,013

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

2.75

Acres

$1,360,100

Assessed Value

3029 E 161st St

Westfield, IN 46074

OAK PARK · Section 1

Key things to know

  • 2.75-acre lot

A few places to dig deeper:

OAK PARK Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,360,100

Land Value

$161,500

Land$161,500

12% of total

Improvement Value

$1,198,600

Improvements$1,198,600

88% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 109 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    $1,860,000

    109 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1530 Old Hickory Lane

    $1,395,573

    1530 Old Hickory Lane

    5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1445 Chatham Rdg Court

    $4,085,000

    1445 Chatham Rdg Court

    6bd · 6ba · 7,325 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13456 Boxelder Court

    $1,560,000

    13456 Boxelder Court

    6bd · 7ba · 8,802 sqft

    Sold Dec 2024

  • 3475 Yancey Place

    $1,235,000

    3475 Yancey Place

    7bd · 6ba · 7,072 sqft

    Sold Jun 2023