Here's 15860 Oak Park Vista in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 65 · 64 more loading.
Pending — 15860 Oak Park Vista, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,750,000
6
6
6,618
2021
0.69
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled in the desirable Oak Park Estates community of Westfield, this exceptional custom home blends thoughtful design with everyday luxury - set among mature trees and lush landscaping on a pond view lot that offers lovely natural views from both sides of the home. The main level features a spacious primary suite for ultimate convenience and privacy, with incredible views of mature spruces and oak trees creating a serene and private backdrop, complemented by a large laundry room that connects directly to the suite for seamless functionality. At the heart of the home, the open-concept kitchen impresses with a generous island, bright breakfast area, and effortless flow into the inviting family room - where large glass slider doors open directly onto the covered porch, bringing the outside in and making the most of the natural surroundings. A formal dining room and dedicated office add versatility and elegance to the main floor. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite, two of which enjoy pleasant pond views, along with a large loft area ideal for a secondary living space, playroom, or study zone. The finished basement expands the h…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,306,800
Land Value
$178,300
14% of total
Improvement Value
$1,128,500
86% of total
Apr 2, 2026
Mar 26, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% above median for similar nearby sales.