Here's 302 E Columbine Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 55 · 54 more loading.
Sold — 302 E Columbine Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$550,000
4
3
3,159
1999
0.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Experience comfort and elegance in this stunning 4-bedroom home nestled on a large corner lot with mature landscaping that enhances the private backyard with built in grill and firepit/patio. Step inside to gleaming hardwood floors flowing throughout the main level, leading to a vaulted great room with a dramatic gas fireplace, framed by a classic brick hearth and two staircases for added architectural charm, Crown molding and Wainscoting. The spacious enclosed patio-finished with drywall and sunlit windows-extends your living space, offering the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The thoughtful layout includes a main-level office for flexible work-from-home needs and a formal dining room ideal for hosting memorable gatherings. Enjoy three full bathrooms-two upstairs and one conveniently located on the main level. All four generously-sized bedrooms are situated upstairs, ensuring privacy and walk in closets. Huge Primary suite complete with jetted tub and separate shower. Recent updates ensure peace of mind and lasting value: new HVAC system installed this year, new cement board siding & paint (2022), and a durable new roof added in 2021. The fully finished bas…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$517,700
Land Value
$96,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$421,700
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$571,500
+$21,500 over list (3.9%)
Oct 2, 2025
Sep 10, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.