Here's 300 N Church Street in Arcadia, IN 46030. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 36 · 35 more loading.
Sold — 300 N Church Street, Arcadia, IN 460301 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$299,900
3
2
1,934
1876
0.2
From the listing
Nestled in Arcadia, this single-family residence in Hamilton County presents an attractive property that has been lovingly maintained. A defining characteristic is the blue metal roof. Step inside where the charming details continue. Imagine mornings spent in a kitchen designed for both culinary adventures and social gatherings, featuring shaker cabinets that exude a timeless charm, and a large kitchen island perfect for meal preparation or casual conversation. The kitchen bar offers an additional space to enjoy a morning coffee, prepare meals, or gather with guests. Step outside onto the large deck, where you can unwind and enjoy the outdoors, or wander through the fenced backyard, offering a private oasis for relaxation and recreation. The property includes a shed, offering practical storage solutions for your outdoor equipment and tools. This residence offers 1709 square feet of living area, thoughtfully arranged across its one and a half stories, with three bedrooms providing comfortable accommodations. The property also includes a front porch where you can sit and relax. This charming residence, steeped in history and brimming with character, offers an incredible opportunity t…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$289,800
Land Value
$39,600
14% of total
Improvement Value
$250,200
86% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$300,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
Jul 15, 2025
Jun 2, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$305,000
607 E South Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,920 sqft
Sold May 2026
$320,000
402 E Main Street
3bd · 1ba · 2,386 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$306,000
603 W South Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$315,000
404 S Illinois Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$137,000
10202 E 266th Street
4bd · 1ba · 1,887 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.0% below median for similar nearby sales.