Here's 2830 Towne Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,875
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.90
Acres
$1,021,100
Assessed Value
2830 Towne Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
PINE LAKE ESTATES
Last seen on the market
Sold for $645,000 in August 2019.
List vs sold
$699,999 listed → $645,000 sold (−$54,999)
Days on market
72
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
3,497
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,021,100
Land Value
$194,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$827,100
81% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026