Here's 2781 Circle Court in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$519,000$569,000
3
4
3,512
1997
0.86
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Incredible opportunity to use your own design eye on this immaculately maintained Carmel home. A grand, 2-story entry welcomes you, and a wall of windows lends itself to copious natural light streaming in. Highly sought-after MAIN FLOOR MASTER suite boasts updated double vanities, jetted tub, and his & her walk-in closets. Open kitchen/ living area is perfect for entertaining, as well as the large deck in private, tree-lined backyard. Two bedrooms on opposite side of the home allow guests privacy, and large loft upstairs offers designated workout space or home office. Don't miss the ultimate man cave basement--all set with multiple TV's just in time for March Madness!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$776,800
Land Value
$192,300
25% of total
Improvement Value
$584,500
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$519,000
-$50,000 below list (-8.8%)
Sep 2, 2020
May 4, 2020
Mar 7, 2020
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.3% below median for similar nearby sales.