Here's 2779 Ruffian Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 43 · 42 more loading.
Sold — 2779 Ruffian Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$795,000$825,000
3
4
3,196
2023
0.28
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Better than new ranch home loaded with upgrades on a premium wooded pond view lot. Located in Kimblewick by Del Webb a 55 and better community! This gorgeous home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half baths, office/flex space and a loft. The living/dining area is flanked by a wall of windows for an abundance of natural light. The kitchen is a chef's delight! Ample prep/cooking space with a large island. All appliances are stainless by Kitchen Aid including a double oven and gas cooktop. Upgrades include Pottery Barn lighting, Control 4 smart home system installed by Ovation Audio, Automatic blinds throughout. Custom closets by Closet Concepts. Beautiful wood beams. Enjoy the outdoors from the front porch or the rear patio with serene water views. 3 car garage. Spacious open floor-plan move in ready. Better than new!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$795,600
Land Value
$90,700
11% of total
Improvement Value
$704,900
89% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$780,000
-$45,000 below list (-5.5%)
Jun 30, 2025
May 15, 2025
Apr 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
14849 Stonneger Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,438 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 73% above median for similar nearby sales.