Ackee
New search

2225 Pheasant Run, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 2225 Pheasant Run in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,267

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$283,200

Assessed Value

2225 Pheasant Run

Westfield, IN 46074

PHEASANT RUN

Last seen on the market

Sold for $139,500 in November 2013.

List vs sold

$145,000 listed → $139,500 sold (−$5,500)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,267

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.8% below list in 35 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$283,200

Land Value

$72,800

Land$72,800

26% of total

Improvement Value

$210,400

Improvements$210,400

74% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17967 Ranger Way

    $345,500

    17967 Ranger Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 156 Coatsville Drive

    $311,000

    156 Coatsville Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16176 Quarter Pole Lane

    $661,960

    16176 Quarter Pole Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 19559 Grassy Branch Road

    $252,000

    19559 Grassy Branch Road

    2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 659 Decatur Drive

    $250,000

    659 Decatur Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,608 sqft

    Sold May 2026