Here's 2186 Chick Evans Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.
Sold — 2186 Chick Evans Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$399,999$534,000
2
2
1,903
2022
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Adjusted Price to sell ! Newer ranch (only 5 years Old) has all the hallmarks of Easy living. Located on a quiet street with no construction in Westfield. Well built Craftsman style home w/ so much to offer. Good Size bedrooms w/split plan. Gourmet kitchen shows off dovetail soft close cabinetry , drawer pull outs,Pot drawers, bookcases ,Trash pull outs and Kitchenaid appliances with under cabinet lighting. The Primary Bath and the kitchen will sell themselves. All Quartz countertops throughout. Luxury vinyl plank except bedrooms with NEW Carpet. Double closets as you come in off the garage. 9 foot ceilings, Laundry room with cabinets...And the garage is FULLY FINISHED w/ INSULATED walls and doors.. Cement siding and Brick means its built strong.Covered patio in Prof. Landscaped yard. Includes all appliances including Washer, Dryer, and Water Softener. Bonus room up, with closets and attic access...Custom window treatments in all the rooms. Please take a look and Picture yourself in this wonderful home w/Golf Course views and make the move.Available NOW!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$461,300
Land Value
$114,900
25% of total
Improvement Value
$346,400
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$405,000
-$129,000 below list (-24.2%)
May 29, 2025
Apr 25, 2025
Mar 27, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.3% above median for similar nearby sales.