Here's 21521 Shorevista Ln in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
9,465
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.40
Acres
$1,593,000
Assessed Value
21521 Shorevista Ln
Noblesville, IN 46062
MORSE OVERLOOK · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,850,000 in June 2023.
List vs sold
$1,990,000 listed → $1,850,000 sold (−$140,000)
Days on market
157
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
7,972
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,593,000
Land Value
$363,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$1,230,000
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,725,000
16270 Chancellors Ridge Way
5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,492,500
4453 Miller Way
5bd · 6ba · 6,816 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$1,386,350
304 Sassafras Circle
5bd · 7ba · 6,883 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$2,200,000
5030 Nightshade Lane
7bd · 10ba · 10,171 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
$1,375,000
21499 Cumberland Road
5bd · 4ba · 7,036 sqft
Sold Sep 2025