Here's 4453 Miller Way in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
57 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 4453 Miller Way, Westfield, IN 460621 / 57Quick read on the numbers:
$1,499,900
5
6
6,816
2015
0.39
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautifully updated 7000sf custom beauty in popular Brookside. Hard to find this much gorgeous detail in one stop! 5 spacious beds w/ wood detail, hi-end wallpaper & beautiful natural light! 6 beautiful bathrooms w/ custom tile, hi-end fixtures & faucets everywhere! Super relevant open plan w/ gleaming hardwoods everywhere! Sitting room w/ custom wood detail and office w/ French doors and custom built-ins flank the front door! A gourmet kitchen w/ ctr island, hi-end natural marble to die for w/ Thermador appliances, a butler's pantry and a working pantry as well! Family room w/ more wood detail and fireplace super cozy! You will love your coffee in the sunroom! Mudroom w/ crazy cool lockers, a second half bath & crafts room just inside your 4 CAR GARAGE w/ epoxied floors! Upstairs you will find 4 dreamy bedrooms w/ huge his/hers closets, 3 custom tiled baths, again with hi-end fixtures, a huge playroom w/ extra storage and a laundry room for the ages! Walk out basement has cozy TV area, a 2nd fireplace, more "real" hardwoods, a bar set up perfect for parties, wine cellar and exercise room, plenty of storage and your guest suite/Bath #6! Roll out to your perfect patio with …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,234,500
Land Value
$115,600
9% of total
Improvement Value
$1,118,900
91% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,492,500
-$7,400 below list (-0.5%)
Dec 29, 2025
Nov 29, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,725,000
16270 Chancellors Ridge Way
5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,139,000
15896 N Gray Road
6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$675,000
18028 Rolling Rock Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,799 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.