Here's 2103 Tompkins Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 52 · 51 more loading.
Sold — 2103 Tompkins Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$585,000
4
3
3,124
2020
0.26
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This stunning two-story home is filled with upgrades and designed for today's lifestyle. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious bonus room upstairs, and two flex/formal rooms on the main level, the versatile layout fits every need. A bright sunroom adds even more living space and natural light. The great room has a wall of windows, built-in shelves and cabinets, a sleek electric fireplace, and shiplap detailing. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with stainless steel appliances-including a hood-upgraded cabinetry, an XL island, quartz countertops, and a walk-in pantry. The large primary suite has a spa-like bath featuring a tiled shower and dual vanities. An oversized loft provides the perfect secondary living space. Thoughtful details in the house include a planning center, boot bench in the mudroom, fun tile in the laundry room, big closets in every bedroom, and under-stair storage. Upgraded touches of lighting, black hardware, wall trim work, and shiplap-add style throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on the extended stamped concrete patio with a covered area and full outdoor kitchen, all overlooking a fenced yard with serene pond views. A 3+ car garage offers ample room fo…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$517,900
Land Value
$93,200
18% of total
Improvement Value
$424,700
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$597,000
+$12,000 over list (2.1%)
Sep 30, 2025
Aug 20, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% above median for similar nearby sales.