Here's 2053 Kohut Court in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.
Pending — 2053 Kohut Court, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$719,000
3
3
3,498
2024
0.33
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath Ranch w/finished basement home located in the Coveted Wood Wind Golf Community in Westfield, where modern elegance blend with custom craftsmanship. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by spacious interiors featuring impressive 10' ceilings and custom trim that screams timeless sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, equipped with quarts countertops, massive island, high-end stainless steel appliances, built in oven and gas cooktop. Dining area is perfect for hosting large gatherings. Relax by the gas log fireplace in the great room. Primary Suite will not disappoint! With a spa-like feel, highlighted by luxurious ceramic tile floors and shower, as well as quartz countertops and a custom walk-in closet. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with the covered rear deck, equipped with ceiling fan for those warm Indiana nights and full yard irrigation system. This home exemplifies functional excellence with a 4 car finished garage & stunning epoxy floors. Entertain in style in the finished basement equipped with surround sound, wet-bar rough in, cozy nook or game room area as well as a guest bedroom with walk in closet and a full…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$605,800
Land Value
$119,600
20% of total
Improvement Value
$486,200
80% of total
Apr 4, 2026
Mar 30, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 46% above median for similar nearby sales.