Here's 20456 Hudson Bay Ln in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,108
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$480,400
Assessed Value
20456 Hudson Bay Ln
Westfield, IN 46074
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $497,000 in November 2024.
List vs sold
$529,990 listed → $497,000 sold (−$32,990)
Days on market
98
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,998
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$480,400
Land Value
$100,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$380,400
79% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026