Ackee
New search

20429 Atchison Way, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 20429 Atchison Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 35 · 34 more loading.

Front exterior at 20429 Atchison Way, Westfield, INSold — 20429 Atchison Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$496,000

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,362

Built

2024

Acres

0.25

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.5% below list in 7 days
  • Fireplace
  • Monon Corner In Westfield subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to Monon Corner in Westfield! Better than new, ranch-style home boasting 2369 square feet of living space. The neighborhood has many walking trails of it's own and also within the walking distance to the famous Monon Trail! Come experience this well-appointed home with study/den that could also be used as a formal dining room. The open layout of the generously sized great room featuring beautiful, cozy fireplace flows seemlessly into kitchen and dining room. The heart of the home is the kitchen equipped with all stainless steel appliances, crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, updated lighting, center island and under cabinet lighting. A home chef's dream! Walk-in, custom pantry designed for both functionality and beauty. Light-filled dining room is a great space to enjoy casual meals and formal dinner parties. Step into the tranquil owner's retreat with tray ceiling and ensuite bath which offers raised double sinks, full tile shower and custom closet. Two generoulsy sized secondary bedrooms, hall bath and laundry room are conveniently located to each other. Step outside to unwind on your covered patio and enjoy a peaceful retreat designed for relaxing and taking in…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainTray Ceiling(s)Ceiling VaultedKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Sprinkler SystemOther

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$440,400

Land Value

$100,000

Land$100,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$340,400

Improvements$340,400

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$48
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$488,500

-$7,500 below list (-1.5%)

Closed
Feb 27, 2026
Listed at
$496,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
7 days

Price history

  1. Sold$488,500

    Feb 27, 2026

  2. Listedat $496,000

    Feb 4, 2026

Monon Corner In Westfield · activity

past 6 months

Sold
12
Median price
$484,995
Median DOM
47 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1307 Trescott Drive

    $400,000

    1307 Trescott Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 801 Birch Street

    $450,000

    801 Birch Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 130 W Clear Lake Court

    $405,000

    130 W Clear Lake Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15147 Brownspring Drive

    $450,000

    15147 Brownspring Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$493KMedian $450K
$489K

A few places to dig deeper:

Monon Corner In Westfield Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22081578

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m