Ackee
New search

19601 Wagon Trail Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 19601 Wagon Trail Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,326

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.20

Acres

$393,800

Assessed Value

19601 Wagon Trail Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

HIGHLANDS PRAIRIE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $468,000 in November 2024.

List vs sold

$499,900 listed → $468,000 sold (−$31,900)

Days on market

63

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,244

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.4% below list in 63 days
  • Highlands Prairie subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

HIGHLANDS PRAIRIE Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$393,800

Land Value

$85,000

Land$85,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$308,800

Improvements$308,800

78% of total

HIGHLANDS PRAIRIE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$440,000
Median DOM
87 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 128 Somerset Court

    $905,000

    128 Somerset Court

    4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft

    Sold May 2026