Here's 19524 Amber Way in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,644
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$454,000
Assessed Value
19524 Amber Way
Noblesville, IN 46060
MEADOWS GLEN · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $185,900 in November 2015.
List vs sold
$189,900 listed → $185,900 sold (−$4,000)
Days on market
23
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,930
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$454,000
Land Value
$70,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$384,000
85% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$637,000
9025 Buttercup Court
6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold May 2026