Here's 19493 Cumberland Rd in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,290
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
1.57
Acres
$911,800
Assessed Value
19493 Cumberland Rd
Noblesville, IN 46060
POTTERS WOODS · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $730,000 in June 2020.
List vs sold
$989,000 listed → $730,000 sold (−$259,000)
Days on market
202
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,758
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$911,800
Land Value
$129,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$782,800
86% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$637,000
9025 Buttercup Court
6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold May 2026
$905,000
128 Somerset Court
4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
14322 Cumberland Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,714 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,000
15316 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 4ba · 4,290 sqft
Sold May 2026
$822,015
14383 Hidden Lakes Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,140 sqft
Sold Apr 2026