Here's 19420 McBee Avenue in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
2 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 19420 McBee Avenue, Westfield, IN 460741 / 2Quick read on the numbers:
$589,950
3
3
2,911
2025
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$515,800
Land Value
$89,700
17% of total
Improvement Value
$426,100
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$591,320
+$1,370 over list (0.2%)
Jul 2, 2025
Feb 2, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.