Here's 19195 River Jordan Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 41 · 40 more loading.
Sold — 19195 River Jordan Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$399,900$425,000
3
2
1,907
2023
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Located at 19195 River Jordan Dr this single-family residence in Hamilton County presents an attractive property in great condition. This low maintenance house is patiently waiting for its next occupant to add their own personal touch. Landscaping is included with the HOA dues each month making for even less routine maintenance than normal. The kitchen is designed as a central gathering space, featuring shaker cabinets that provide a touch of classic elegance; the large kitchen island offers plenty of room for meal preparation or casual dining, and the kitchen bar provides additional seating and serving options. The open floor plan allows for a seamless integration of the kitchen with other living areas, making it ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The bathroom is a haven of relaxation, with a double vanity providing ample space and convenience. This property offers a laundry room, adding practicality and ease to your daily routines, and is situated in a residential area, providing a peaceful and inviting environment. The huge lot complements the well-maintained living space, giving you room to breathe and enjoy the outdoors. Built in 2023 and spanning one story, this …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$386,900
Land Value
$97,600
25% of total
Improvement Value
$289,300
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$395,000
-$30,000 below list (-7.1%)
Feb 25, 2026
Nov 30, 2025
Jun 26, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.5% below median for similar nearby sales.