Here's 1872 Wellpark Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
60 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 1872 Wellpark Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 60Quick read on the numbers:
$719,900
3
3
3,186
2021
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Hello Pretty Ranch Home with a Finished Basement and a Pond View! Anyone who's been waiting for this opportunity in Harmony shouldn't wait long because this one will NOT last! 3 Bedrooms (Primary and 2nd on Main and a 3rd in the Basement), Nice Large Office that could easily be turned into a 4th Bedroom (if you need one). Open Concept Living with Great Room, Gourmet Kitchen and Spacious Dining Room that leads to the back Covered Lanai with Fireplace, Fenced Backyard, Irrigation System, and Beautiful Pond View. Spacious Primary Bedroom with Extended Sitting Room, Large Primary Bath with Custom Shower and Huge Primary Closet with Custom Closet Built-ins that leads right into the Laundry Room (Cabinets and Utility Sink). The Basement offers a lovely secondary living space and is Plumbed for a bar and has a Full Bath and Bedroom. All appliances remain including the Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer, Carbon Whole House Filtration System/Reverse Osmosis System, Water Softener. 2 Car garage has extension. This home has it all and in a Fabulous Community with Endless Amenities - Clubhouse with 24hr Fitness Center, Yoga Room where classes are held, Changing Rooms with Showers, Rentable Ba…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$682,500
Land Value
$110,500
16% of total
Improvement Value
$572,000
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$752,500
+$32,600 over list (4.5%)
Jul 25, 2025
Jun 24, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
14849 Stonneger Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,438 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 67% above median for similar nearby sales.