Here's 18632 Walsh Way in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,288
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.13
Acres
$326,200
Assessed Value
18632 Walsh Way
Westfield, IN 46074
NEW HAVEN
Last seen on the market
Sold for $350,000 in April 2025.
List vs sold
$360,000 listed → $350,000 sold (−$10,000)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,247
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$326,200
Land Value
$125,000
38% of total
Improvement Value
$201,200
62% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026