Here's 18103 Eagletown Road in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 23 · 22 more loading.
Sold — 18103 Eagletown Road, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$645,000
3
3
3,297
1960
2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning, completely renovated home nestled on 2 full acres in the heart of beautiful Westfield! This move-in-ready property boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 luxurious bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of modern design and comfort. The heart of the home features a gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, a 4x8 island with a farmhouse sink, and ample seating for four at the bar. The custom coffee bar with its own sink adds the perfect touch for your morning routine. Throughout the home, you'll find waterproof vinyl plank flooring, soft-close drawers, and marble countertops in the bathrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in shower and custom organizer in the walk-in closet. The expansive full basement offers tons of storage space, while the temperature-controlled 4-car attached garages provide plenty of room for all your vehicles and toys. Two of these garage spaces are RV-sized, perfect for storing larger vehicles or recreational equipment. The garages are also equipped with master lock sidewinder openers for space-saving efficiency. The home features a library with hidden storage and built-in shelves, plus window coverings specially made for the spa…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$447,100
Land Value
$135,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$312,100
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$645,000
Mar 21, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
365 Chatham Hills Boulevard
4bd · 5ba · 4,250 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
14849 Stonneger Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,438 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% above median for similar nearby sales.