Here's 18029 Eagletown Rd in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,259
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
10.00
Acres
$558,400
Assessed Value
18029 Eagletown Rd
Westfield, IN 46074
Last seen on the market
Sold for $390,000 in November 2020.
List vs sold
$479,900 listed → $390,000 sold (−$89,900)
Days on market
88
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,177
Type
Farm
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$558,400
Land Value
$162,700
29% of total
Improvement Value
$395,700
71% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026