Here's 17956 Hawaii Court in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 33 · 32 more loading.
Sold — 17956 Hawaii Court, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$449,900
4
3
2,210
2023
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This beautifully maintained home at 17956 Hawaii Court delivers standout value in a peaceful cul-de-sac setting, nestled within the Westfield school district (one of Indiana's most highly regarded school districts). Thoughtfully designed and move-in ready, this property blends comfort, space, and everyday functionality in a way that actually makes sense forreal life. The open-concept main level is ideal for both daily living and entertaining, featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen. The kitchen is well-appointed with stainless steel appliances, rich cabinetry, and a large center island with seating, making it the natural gathering spot for meals, homework, and conversations that run longer than planned. A dedicated main-level office adds flexibility for remote work, studying, or creative pursuits, offering privacy without sacrificing connection to the rest of the home. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a private ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$423,100
Land Value
$95,400
23% of total
Improvement Value
$327,700
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$427,000
-$22,900 below list (-5.1%)
Mar 19, 2026
Jan 22, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.1% below median for similar nearby sales.