Here's 17841 Grassy Knoll Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 35 · 34 more loading.
Sold — 17841 Grassy Knoll Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$329,900$339,900
3
3
2,059
1996
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautifully updated and truly move-in ready. Freshly painted with modern colors and new carpet. The spacious Great Room impresses with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Vaulted ceilings continue into the dining room, creating an airy, open feel. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances two pantries and tile flooring. A desirable main-floor primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bath with an extended vanity. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms-each with its own walk-in closet-plus an updated full bathroom. UV lighting installed in HVAC. Enjoy outdoor living with the privacy-fenced backyard and oversized stamped concrete patio. Newer water heater ('24). Don't miss this move-in ready gem! Excellent location - close to shopping and entertainment. A place you will want to call home.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$295,500
Land Value
$49,800
17% of total
Improvement Value
$245,700
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$324,000
-$15,900 below list (-4.7%)
Jul 15, 2025
Jun 16, 2025
May 30, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.