Here's 17635 Willow Creek Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 58 · 57 more loading.
Sold — 17635 Willow Creek Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$420,000$425,000
3
3
2,634
1995
0.25
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Offering one of the largest floorplans in the Willow Creek neighborhood, this former model home stands out for both its generous square footage and its serene setting. With water views on two sides, a paver patio with koi pond, screened-in porch, and lush greenery for added privacy, the outdoor spaces feel like a true retreat. Step inside to a light-filled interior with vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and warm hardwood flooring that adds timeless character. The kitchen features a center island, gas range, and generous counter space, and opens into the great room with a cozy gas fireplace. With three bedrooms upstairs and a flexible main-level room that works beautifully as a guest bedroom or home office, plus an upper-level loft that adds even more versatile living space as a second family room, study space or playroom, this layout is designed to adapt to your needs with ease. The oversized garage has been finished, insulated, and includes an extended bump-out for extra storage, workshop space, or your favorite hobby. Fresh paint and newer carpet throughout give the home a crisp, move-in-ready feel, and thoughtful upgrades include a remodeled walk-in shower, hardwoods, the included …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$383,500
Land Value
$70,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$313,500
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$420,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.2%)
Jul 31, 2025
Jun 18, 2025
Jun 4, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.7% below median for similar nearby sales.