Here's 17310 Pinellas Avenue in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
2 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 17310 Pinellas Avenue, Westfield, IN 460741 / 2Quick read on the numbers:
$789,000
4
4
3,374
2025
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
New construction. Entered for comparable purposes.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$745,700
Land Value
$149,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$596,600
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$789,000
Sep 17, 2025
Aug 24, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 60% above median for similar nearby sales.